Parndorf Shuttle Bus

Order tickets
June 2024 Next
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su

 

Designer Outlet Parndorf near Vienna combines an easy-to-reach location with a relaxing atmosphere. Shoppers will find a variety of luxury and premium designer brands at prices reduced up to 70%.


A visit of McArthurGlen Designer Outlet Parndorf has long since become a popular recreational activity for fashion lovers travelling to Vienna. Designer Outlet Parndorf adds the perfect shopping experience to your travel itinerary, and is located only 30 minutes outside the city centre.


With a great choice of luxury designer and premium brands such as Burberry, Michael Kors, Furla, Gucci, Montblanc and many more at prices reduced by 30-70% - Designer Outlet Parndorf is the must-visit destination for fashion lovers travelling to Vienna. Visitors from outside the EU shop tax free in all stores, making shopping of great fashion brands even more rewarding.


After soaking up the culture of the city, hop across to Parndorf where you will discover designer pieces from more than 160 iconic fashion brands including Armani, Bally, Christ and Rituals. The architecturally beautiful atmosphere and the selection of diverse gastronomy, invite guests to linger at Designer Outlet Parndorf. In keeping with the fact that this kind of "fun shopping" specifically attracts families there is a children's playground and regular entertainment at our child care facility Dinoland.


Comfortable chill-out areas, tax free shopping at all designer brands and a welcoming contemplation room makes shopping at Designer Outlet Parndorf a perfect free time adventure. A daily shuttle service runs from Vienna (State Opera) to Designer Outlet Parndorf for a convenient journey.


Opening hours Designer Outlet Parndorf:
Monday 9:00am - 8:00pm
Tuesday 9:00am - 8:00pm
Wednesday 9:00am - 8:00pm
Thursday 9:00am - 9:00pm
Friday 9:00am - 9:00pm
Saturday 9:00am - 6:00pm
Sunday closed

Program and cast

ESSENTIAL INFORMATION

Show your ticket when boarding the bus.
Please note that with the outward journey a binding return journey is also booked. A return trip at another time is not possible.

Departure options from Vienna to Parndorf
Monday - Friday at 09:30am, 11:30am or 13:30am
Saturday at 09:30am,10:30am or 11:30am 

Return from Parndorf to Vienna: 
Monday - Friday at 12:30pm, 2:30pm, 4:00pm, 6:00pm or 8:00pm
Saturday at 12:30, 2:30pm, 4:00pm or 6:00pm  

 

We request that you arrive at the bus stop up to 10 minutes before departure time to guarantee your seat on the bus.
Departure Vienna: Opernring 3-5

 

HIGHLIGHTS

 - Relaxing Parndorf Shuttle Bus to the McArthur Glen Designer Outlet Parndorf

 - Designer Brands - 70%

 - Luxury designer and premium brands

 

INCLUDED

Return ticket Parndorf shuttle bus from Vienna to Parndorf Outlet Center at the specified time.

 

EXCLUDED

Food and drinks

 

DURATION

1 Hour

 

DATES

 - 06 NOV 2023 – 22 MAR 2024      

 - Daily (except: SUN and public Holidays)                                      

 - First bus: 09:30 AM

Photo gallery
Designer Outlet Parndorf
© Designer Outlet Parndorf
Designer Outlet Parndorf
© Designer Outlet Parndorf
Designer Outlet Parndorf
© Designer Outlet Parndorf

Vienna Tours and Cruises

Related events
Konzerthaus Vienna
Wien - Wiener Konzerthaus
Performances: Mo 09 Dec 2024,
Opera and Ballet
Wien - Musikverein Golden Hall
Performances: Th 08 May 2025, 19:00 - 22:15
Vienna State Opera
Wien - Vienna State Opera
Performances: Tu 31 Dec 2024,
Vienna State Opera
Wien - Vienna State Opera
Performances: We 18 Jun 2025,
Vienna State Opera - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Wien - Vienna State Opera
Performances: Mo 24 Jun 2024,
Konzerthaus Vienna
Wien - Wiener Konzerthaus
Performances: We 15 Jan 2025,